Is Snak Club Gummy Bears Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gummy Bears (sugar, Corn Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color [fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1], Soybean Oil), Tajin Clasico Seasoning (chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide), Corn Syrup Solids, Corn Starch, Water.
Check Snak Club Gummy Bears against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Gummy Bears in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


