Is Snak Club Sour Gummy Worms Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- other tree nuts
other tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1). PACKED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH PEANUTS AND OTHER TREE NUTS. MAY CONTAIN PIT, SHELL, STEM, OR OTHER FRAGMENTS.
Check Snak Club Sour Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Sour Gummy Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


