Is Snak Club Sour Gummy Worms Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1).
Check Snak Club Sour Gummy Worms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Sour Gummy Worms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


