Is Snak Club Tajin Chili & Lime Apple Rings Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
APPLE GUMMY RINGS (SUGAR, GLUCOS, SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, APPLE FLAVOR. TITANIUM DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C YELLOW 5. BLUE 1. RED 401. TAJIN CLASSICO SEASONING (CHILI PEPPERS. SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS 0.5% OR LESS OF DEHYDRATED LIME JUICE, SILICON DIOXIDE), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS (TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN), CORN STARCH WATER.
Check Snak Club Tajin Chili & Lime Apple Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Tajin Chili & Lime Apple Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Tajín Clásico Seasoning, Chili Lime Seasoning, 9 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


