Is Snak Club Tajin Chili & Lime Gummy Bears - Orange, Pineapple, Apple, Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Gummy Bears (sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color [fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Red 40, Blue 1]), Tajín Clásico Seasoning (chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Contains 0.5% Or Less Of Dehydrated Lime Juice, Silicon Dioxide), Corn Syrup Solids, Tapioca Syrup Solids (tapioca Maltodextrin), Corn Starch, Water. Packed on shared equipment with Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Milk and Sesame.
Check Snak Club Tajin Chili & Lime Gummy Bears - Orange, Pineapple, Apple, Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Tajin Chili & Lime Gummy Bears - Orange, Pineapple, Apple, Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Snak Club Peanuts Tajin Chili & Lime Mild - 12 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


