Is Snak Club Tajin Clasico Chili & Lime Peanuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil
  • peanuts

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Tajin Classico Seasoning (Chili Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Dehydrated Lime Juice), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Peanut Oil,, Sunflower Oil)

Check Snak Club Tajin Clasico Chili & Lime Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snak Club Tajin Clasico Chili & Lime Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicySaltyTangyCitrus
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing