Is Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings, 2.5-Ounces, 12-Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Peach Rings (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Artificial Peach Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), And Fd&c Yellow 5, Red 40, And Yellow 6), Tajin Clasico Seasoning (Chile Peppers, Sea Salt, Citric Acid And Dehydrated Lime Juice), Vegetable Oil (May Contain One Or More Of The Following: Peanut, Canola,, Sunflower Oil)
Check Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings, 2.5-Ounces, 12-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings, 2.5-Ounces, 12-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Smart Sweets Tangy Peach Rings Candy, 1.8 oz
Schar Bonta d'Italia Naturally Gluten-Free Lactose-Free Penne Pasta - 12 Ounces Boxes - Pack of 10
Oscar Mayer Real Bacon Bits Mega Pack, 9 oz Bag, 2-2.5 cups
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Funyuns Onion Flavored Rings, 1.25 Ounce (Pack of 64)
Where to buy
Snak Club Tajin Peach Rings, 2.5-Ounces, 12-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


