Is Snak Club Yogurt Trail Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat milk powder
  • cultured whey
  • yogurt powder
  • whey powder
  • yogurt chips

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Raisins, Peanuts, Dried Dates (Dates, Oat Flour), Yogurt Chips (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Nonfat Milk), Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier)), Cashews, Almonds, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Canola Oil, Peanut Oil,, Sunflower Oil)

Check Snak Club Yogurt Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snak Club Yogurt Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep