Is Snak Yard Jujube Date & Walnut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnut
walnut
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Walnut, Date. Contains Walnut. May Contain Milk, Egg, Peanuts.
Check Snak Yard Jujube Date & Walnut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snak Yard Jujube Date & Walnut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Barnum's Animal Crackers, Recloseable Snak-Saks, 8 OZ
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
Elmhurst, Milk Walnut Unsweetened Omega 3, 32 Fl Oz
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


