Is Snake River Farms Beef American Kobe Hot Dogs - 16 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • natural flavorings
  • dextrose

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavorings
dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Containing Less Than 2% Of Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Mustard, Sodium Phosphates, Paprika, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Natural Flavorings, Sodium Nitrite

Check Snake River Farms Beef American Kobe Hot Dogs - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snake River Farms Beef American Kobe Hot Dogs - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking