Is Snaktastic Cool Sour Cream & Chive Dip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, 9% Soured Cream (milk), Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder (milk), Single Cream (milk), 2% Onions, 1.8% Chives, White Wine Vinegar, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Salt, Regulator: Lactic Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Milk and Egg.
Check Snaktastic Cool Sour Cream & Chive Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snaktastic Cool Sour Cream & Chive Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


