Is Snaktastic Hummus Bites Tomato & Basil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
31% Chickpea Flour, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Comflour, Tomato And Basil Seasoning (rice Flour, Dextrose, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract Powder, Onion Powder, Salt, Herbs (basil, Parsley), Garlic Powder, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring, Cayenne Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract), Salt. May Contain Nuts, Peanuts And Sesame.
Check Snaktastic Hummus Bites Tomato & Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snaktastic Hummus Bites Tomato & Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Snack · Piece


