Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.

Is Snaktastic Lentil Bites Sea salt Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Light, savory crunch with a subtle seasoning, offering crisp, airy bites that snap cleanly. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or salad topping and paired with dips. Reviews note consistent texture and portable packaging, though some reviewers report occasional over-seasoning and fragmenting during shipping and easy storage convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

40% Lentil Flour, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sea Salt. May Contain Nuts, Peanuts And Sesame.

Check Snaktastic Lentil Bites Sea salt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Snaktastic Lentil Bites Sea salt | Spoonful