Is Snaktastic Original Flavour Potato Snack Gluten Free?

Description
Original-flavored crisps offer a mildly seasoned, savory taste with a consistently crisp, airy texture; consumers report they’re convenient for casual snacking, sandwich accompaniment, and party bowls. Review themes include favorable crunch, satisfying flavor, useful resealable packaging, and occasional remarks about uneven seasoning or fragile pieces during transit or storage handling.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Original-flavored crisps offer a mildly seasoned, savory taste with a consistently crisp, airy texture; consumers report they’re convenient for casual snacking, sandwich accompaniment, and party bowls. Review themes include favorable crunch, satisfying flavor, useful resealable packaging, and occasional remarks about uneven seasoning or fragile pieces during transit or storage handling.
Ingredients
40% Potato Powder, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrose, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Mono-and Diglycerides Of: Fatty Acids, Colours, Paprika Extract, Curcumin. May Contain Milk.
Check Snaktastic Original Flavour Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snaktastic Original Flavour Potato Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


