Is Snaktastic Salt & Vinegar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • vinegar flavour seasoning lactose

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

47% Potato Flakes, 27% High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Wheat Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt and Vinegar Flavour Seasoning Lactose (Milk), Salt, Acidity Regulator: Sodium Diacetate; Acids: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid; Maltodextrin, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Barley Malt Vinegar Extract, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Salt. Allergy Advice

Check Snaktastic Salt & Vinegar against your own diets in the app.