Is SNAP, CHAI CASHEWS SHAKE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashew
cashew
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEW, FILTERED WATER, VANILLA BEAN, CINNAMON, DATES, ORGANIC GROUND GINGER, SEA SALT, CARDAMOM, NUTMEG, CLOVE.
Check SNAP, CHAI CASHEWS SHAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNAP, CHAI CASHEWS SHAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


