Is Snap Kitchen Chocolate Chip Cookie, Chocolate Chip Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCONUT PALM SUGAR, GRASS-FED GHEE (UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM, MILK]), CASSAVA FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, [FROM THE NECTAR OF COCONUT TREES], INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA BEANS), EGG, ALMOND FLOUR, ARROWROOT FLOUR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, WATER, ALCOHOL), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR

Check Snap Kitchen Chocolate Chip Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButteryVanilla
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast