Is Snap Kitchen Chocolate Chip Cookie, Chocolate Chip Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk
- cream
- grass-fed ghee
- unsalted butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCONUT PALM SUGAR, GRASS-FED GHEE (UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM, MILK]), CASSAVA FLOUR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CACAO BEANS, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, [FROM THE NECTAR OF COCONUT TREES], INULIN, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA BEANS), EGG, ALMOND FLOUR, ARROWROOT FLOUR, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT (VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES, WATER, ALCOHOL), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), SEA SALT, TAPIOCA FLOUR
Check Snap Kitchen Chocolate Chip Cookie, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snap Kitchen Chocolate Chip Cookie, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


