Is Cheez-It Double Cheese Thin & Crispy Baked Snacks 16 x 65g PMP £1.25 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
- buttermilk powder
- cheese powder
- milk
- whey permeate powder
- cheese seasoning
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Starch, Dehydrated Potatoes, Cheese Seasoning (Whey Permeate Powder { Milk }, Maltodextrin, Salt, Cheese Powder { Milk } (0.5%), Buttermilk Powder { Milk }, Onion Powder, Flavourings, Acidity Regulators {Citric Acid, Lactic Acid}, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Colour {Paprika Extract}), Cheese (Milk) (4.2%), Oat Fibre, Sugar, Salt, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates), Acids (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Emulsifiers (Lecithins), Colours (Curcumin, Annatto Norbixin, Paprika Extract)
Check Cheez-It Double Cheese Thin & Crispy Baked Snacks 16 x 65g PMP £1.25 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheez-It Double Cheese Thin & Crispy Baked Snacks 16 x 65g PMP £1.25 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Late July Snacks Organics Chia & Quinoa Thin & Crispy Tortilla Chips
Cheez-It Crackers Cheez-It Baked Snack Cheese Crackers, Extra Toasty, 12.4oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


