Is SNAPDRAGON, CASHEWS NUT CLUSTERS, WASABI, WASABI Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • coconut sugar

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CASHEWS, CANE SUGAR, WATER, WASABI POWDER, CASSAVA GLUCOSE SYRUP, COCONUT SUGAR, FISH SAUCE (ANCHOVY EXTRACT, SALT CANE SUGAR), SALT.

Check SNAPDRAGON, CASHEWS NUT CLUSTERS, WASABI, WASABI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go