Is Snapdragon Chicken Pho Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Noodles: Rice, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Salt, And Cellulose Gum. Soup Base: Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract And Spice Blend (shallot, Spices), Disodium Guanylate And Disodium Inosinate, Silicon Dioxide, Caramel Color, And Citric Acid. Flavoring Oil: Soybean Oil, Spice Blend (basil, Coriander, Garlic), Artificial Chicken Flavor (sunflower Oil, Triglyceride, Flavorings), Spices And Turmeric, And Oleoresin Paprika. Vegetable Pack: Carrot, Green Onion, And Shallot, Dried. Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Soy, Shellfish, Tree Nut, Milk, Wheat And Fish.

Check Snapdragon Chicken Pho against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySpicySalty
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go