Is Snapdragon Ramen Spicy Af Super Noodle Soup, Ramen Spicy Af Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- artificial chicken flavor
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
artificial chicken flavor
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
RAMEN NOODLES: WHEAT FLOUR, SHORTENING OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM HYDROGEN CARBONATE, MIXED TOCOPHEROL, GUAR GUM, AND RIBOFLAVIN. SAUCE PACK: SOYBEAN OIL, ONION, SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE AND ONION POWDER (CHILI, ONION*, BLACK PEPPER AND GINGER*), GARLIC, OLEORESIN CAPSICUM, SODIUM LACTATE, D-XYLOSE, SESAME OIL, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE, SODIUM ACETATE, ARTIFICIAL CHICKEN FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, XANTHAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROL AND POTATO STARCH. CHEESE PACK: NON-DAIRY CREAMER (GLUCOSE SYRUP, PALM OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SILICON DIOXIDE, SALT AND BETA CAROTENE), MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL CHEESE FLAVOR AND XANTHAN GUM. VEGETABLE PACK: CARROT*, CORN*, GREEN ONION* AND SESAME SEED.
Check Snapdragon Ramen Spicy Af Super Noodle Soup, Ramen Spicy Af against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Ramen Spicy Af Super Noodle Soup, Ramen Spicy Af in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Jade Pearl, 2.8 oz (Case of 10)
About this product
Soup · Dried


