Is Snapdragon Sapporo Style Miso Ramen Dairy Free?

Description
Rich, savory, umami-rich broth and springy, medium-thick noodles deliver hearty texture; reviews note balanced saltiness and depth, consistent portion size, and easy preparation. Commonly used as a quick weeknight meal, a customizable base for added toppings, or a convenient pantry staple for solo lunches and late-night dinners and reheats well.

Description
Rich, savory, umami-rich broth and springy, medium-thick noodles deliver hearty texture; reviews note balanced saltiness and depth, consistent portion size, and easy preparation. Commonly used as a quick weeknight meal, a customizable base for added toppings, or a convenient pantry staple for solo lunches and late-night dinners and reheats well.
Ingredients
Wheat Ramen Noodles: Wheat, Flour, Shortening Oil, Tapioca Starch, Potato, Starch, Salt, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium, Hydrogen Carbonate, Mixed Tocopherol, Guar, Gum, And Riboflavin. Soup Sauce: Red Miso, (water, Soybean, Rice, And Salt), Water, Soybean, Oil, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Kelp Powder, (dextrin, Kelp Broth, Kelp Extract), Sugar, Soy, Sauce Powder (soy Sauce [soybean, Salt And Alcohol], Dextrin, And Salt)*, Shallot*, White, Radish*, Tuna Powder (tuna, Maltodextrin, Salt And Sugar), Onion*, Garlic*, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Acetate, Caramel Powder, Disodium Inosinate, And Disodium Guanylate, Potassium Chloride, Ginger*, Xanthan Gum, Sesame Oil, And, Citric Acid. Vegetable: Carrot*, Corn*, Green Onion*, And Sesame. Chili Oil Pack: Soybean Oil, Ginger, Chili Oil. *dried. Contains Soy, Wheat, Fish (tuna).
Check Snapdragon Sapporo Style Miso Ramen against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Sapporo Style Miso Ramen in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 6 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Noodle · Dried


