Is Snapdragon Sweet & Spicy Chicken Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless skinless white chicken
- boneless white chicken
boneless skinless white chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless white chicken (boneless skinless white chicken, water, sugar, salt and baking soda), Korean style gochujang sauce (water, soy sauce (water, soybeans, salt, sugar), brown sugar, red pepper powder, gochujang (water, tapioca syrup, brown rice, red pepper powder, salt, alcohol, garlic, and onion), garlic, sesame oil, rice wine vinegar, corn starch, ginger (ginger, citric acid), sauce contains 2% or less of xanthan gum, paprika oleoresin), carrot, potato, onion, and green onion.
Check Snapdragon Sweet & Spicy Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapdragon Sweet & Spicy Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Protein · Tray, Packet, Pouch, Frozen Dish


