Is Snappers, Crunchy And Salty And Sweet Peanut Pretzel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • butter
  • evaporated milk
  • milk chocolate sugar

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Evaporated Milk, Heavy Cream, Butter, Invert Sugar, Salt, Pure Vanilla, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Pretzel (Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Malt, Salt, Soda), Peanuts (Peanuts, Salt), Milk Chocolate Sugar, C

Check Snappers, Crunchy And Salty And Sweet Peanut Pretzel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go