Is SNAPPERS, PEANUT PRETZEL, CRUNCHY AND SALTY AND SWEET Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, EVAPORATED MILK, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER, INVERT SUGAR, SALT, PURE VANILLA, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER]), PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, CANOLA OIL, MALT, SALT, SODA), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SALT), AND MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], PURE VANILLA).

Check SNAPPERS, PEANUT PRETZEL, CRUNCHY AND SALTY AND SWEET against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyChocolateyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing