Is Snapple 6 Pack Lemonade Iced Tea Half n' Half 6 - 16 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts with the Finest Tea Leaves and is Made from: Filtered Water, Sugar, Clarified Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Tea.
Check Snapple 6 Pack Lemonade Iced Tea Half n' Half 6 - 16 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple 6 Pack Lemonade Iced Tea Half n' Half 6 - 16 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Snapple 6 Pack Lemonade Iced Tea Half n' Half 6 - 16 fl oz Bottles is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


