Is Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple And Pear Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Concentrates (For Color), Natural Flavors
Check Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Snapple Mango Madness Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Snapple Zero Sugar Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


