Is Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple and Pear Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Vegetable and Fruit Juice Concentrates (for Color), Natural Flavors.
Check Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
SNAPPLE Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Kiwi Strawberry Juice Drink -Single Plastic Bottle
Snapple Mango Madness Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Snapple Zero Sugar Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


