Is Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Snapple Apple is a juice drink made from apples, containing 10% real juice and no artificial flavors or sweeteners. It is an all-natural, gluten-free beverage. The 16oz and 20oz bottles are recyclable and made from 100% recycled plastic. People love the flavor of Snapple Apple, appreciating that it is made with real apple juice.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple and Pear Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Vegetable and Fruit Juice Concentrates (for Color), Natural Flavors.

Check Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle is available at 19 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go