Is Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle Vegan?

Description
Snapple Apple is a juice drink made from apples, containing 10% real juice and no artificial flavors or sweeteners. It is an all-natural, gluten-free beverage. The 16oz and 20oz bottles are recyclable and made from 100% recycled plastic. People love the flavor of Snapple Apple, appreciating that it is made with real apple juice.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snapple Apple is a juice drink made from apples, containing 10% real juice and no artificial flavors or sweeteners. It is an all-natural, gluten-free beverage. The 16oz and 20oz bottles are recyclable and made from 100% recycled plastic. People love the flavor of Snapple Apple, appreciating that it is made with real apple juice.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Apple and Pear Juice Concentrates, Citric Acid, Vegetable and Fruit Juice Concentrates (for Color), Natural Flavors.
Check Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Snapple Apple Juice Drink - Single Plastic Bottle is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


