Is Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach is a refreshing beverage made from a blend of green and black tea leaves. With a low-calorie content, it offers a guilt-free option for tea enthusiasts. The 16 fl oz package size provides ample quantity to satisfy one's thirst. People rave about the delightful taste of this peach tea, making it a popular choice among consumers. With its combination of natural ingredients and great flavor, Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach is a fantastic choice for those seeking a delicious and healthy beverage option.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach is a refreshing beverage made from a blend of green and black tea leaves. With a low-calorie content, it offers a guilt-free option for tea enthusiasts. The 16 fl oz package size provides ample quantity to satisfy one's thirst. People rave about the delightful taste of this peach tea, making it a popular choice among consumers. With its combination of natural ingredients and great flavor, Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach is a fantastic choice for those seeking a delicious and healthy beverage option.
Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Tea, Aspartame, Potassium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Filtered Water, Malic Acid
Check Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Coca Cola Diet Coke, 355ml, Pack Of 12
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Snapple Diet Iced Tea Peach - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


