Is Snapple Fruit Kiwi Strawberry On The Go 6 Drink Mix Packets Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME+, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SILICON DIOXIDE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1. *ADDS A DIETARILY INSIGNIFICANT AMOUNT OF SUGAR. +PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE.
Check Snapple Fruit Kiwi Strawberry On The Go 6 Drink Mix Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Fruit Kiwi Strawberry On The Go 6 Drink Mix Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


