Is Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Fruit Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acacia gum natural flavors
acacia gum natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Citric Acid, Potassium Citrate, Aspartame, Acacia Gum Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (for Color)* *adds A Negligible Amount Of Sugar Phenyl Ketonurics. Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Fruit Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Fruit Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


