Is Snapple Mango Madness Real Fruit Beverage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water (Filtered), Sugar, Concentrated Kiwi Juice, Citric Acid, Mango Puree, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Juice And Beta Carotene (For Colour)
Check Snapple Mango Madness Real Fruit Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Mango Madness Real Fruit Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Outshine Mango Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Nature's Bakery Oatmeal Crumble Strawberry Real Fruit and Whole Grains
Where to buy
Snapple Mango Madness Real Fruit Beverage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


