Is Snapple Orangeade Juice Drink - 64 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Orange Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Beta Carotene (For Color).
Check Snapple Orangeade Juice Drink - 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Orangeade Juice Drink - 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Snapple Orangeade Juice Drink - 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


