Is Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
This 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle offers pronounced peach flavor and a smooth, light-bodied texture, typically enjoyed chilled as an on-the-go beverage or meal accompaniment. Customer reviews frequently note refreshing fruitiness and collectible limited-edition packaging, while some mention perceived sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste, and convenient single-serve format nationwide.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle offers pronounced peach flavor and a smooth, light-bodied texture, typically enjoyed chilled as an on-the-go beverage or meal accompaniment. Customer reviews frequently note refreshing fruitiness and collectible limited-edition packaging, while some mention perceived sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste, and convenient single-serve format nationwide.
Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Tea, Natural Flavors, Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Filtered Water, Natural Flavors
Check Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Snapple Zero Sugar Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Snapple Peach Tea, 32 Fl Oz Bottle
Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Snapple Lemon Tea Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


