Is Snapple Peach Tea, 32 Fl Oz Bottle Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet peach-forward flavor with a smooth, lightly syrupy tea texture; often served chilled. Commonly consumed as a quick refreshment, picnic or barbecue beverage, or everyday bottled drink. Reviewers praise its convenient peach taste but note variability in quality across batches and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet peach-forward flavor with a smooth, lightly syrupy tea texture; often served chilled. Commonly consumed as a quick refreshment, picnic or barbecue beverage, or everyday bottled drink. Reviewers praise its convenient peach taste but note variability in quality across batches and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts with the Finest Tea Leaves and is Made from: Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Tea, Natural Flavors.
Check Snapple Peach Tea, 32 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Peach Tea, 32 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Chick-fil-A Dipping Sauce, 16 fl oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Where to buy
Snapple Peach Tea, 32 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


