Is Snapple Peach Tea, 32 Fl Oz Bottle Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet peach-forward flavor with a smooth, lightly syrupy tea texture; often served chilled. Commonly consumed as a quick refreshment, picnic or barbecue beverage, or everyday bottled drink. Reviewers praise its convenient peach taste but note variability in quality across batches and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or an artificial aftertaste.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet peach-forward flavor with a smooth, lightly syrupy tea texture; often served chilled. Commonly consumed as a quick refreshment, picnic or barbecue beverage, or everyday bottled drink. Reviewers praise its convenient peach taste but note variability in quality across batches and occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or an artificial aftertaste.
Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts with the Finest Tea Leaves and is Made from: Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Tea, Natural Flavors.
Check Snapple Peach Tea, 32 Fl Oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Peach Tea, 32 Fl Oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Snapple Peach Tea, 32 Fl Oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


