Is Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition Pescatarian?

Description
Peach-forward sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; reviewers note refreshing chill when served over ice and frequent use as a party beverage, mixer, or beverage-for-refills. Common comments praise prominent fruit taste and collectible limited-edition packaging while some reviewers describe sweetness as stronger than expected and easy pouring finish.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Peach-forward sweet flavor with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel; reviewers note refreshing chill when served over ice and frequent use as a party beverage, mixer, or beverage-for-refills. Common comments praise prominent fruit taste and collectible limited-edition packaging while some reviewers describe sweetness as stronger than expected and easy pouring finish.
Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Made From: Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Tea, Natural Flavors
Check Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Snapple Zero Sugar Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Snapple Peach Tea, 32 Fl Oz Bottle
Snapple Apple Juice Drink, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, 6 pack, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Where to buy
Snapple Peach Tea, 64 fl oz bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Tea · Bottle


