Is Snapple Pink Lemonade Juice Drink, 16 fl oz, Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acacia Gum, Salt, Natural Flavors, Vegetable and Fruit Juice Concentrates (for Color), Soy Lecithin.
Check Snapple Pink Lemonade Juice Drink, 16 fl oz, Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Pink Lemonade Juice Drink, 16 fl oz, Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Snapple Pink Lemonade Juice Drink, 16 fl oz, Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


