Is Snapple Tea, Lemon, 12 Pack 12 - 16 fl oz glass bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Made From: Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Tea, Natural Flavors
Check Snapple Tea, Lemon, 12 Pack 12 - 16 fl oz glass bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Tea, Lemon, 12 Pack 12 - 16 fl oz glass bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Snapple Tea, Lemon, 12 Pack 12 - 16 fl oz glass bottles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


