Is Snapple Tea, Raspberry 12 - 16 fl oz (473 ml) bottles 192 fl oz (5.6 l) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Our Real Tea Starts With The Finest Tea Leaves And Is Made From: Filtered Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Tea, Natural Flavors
Check Snapple Tea, Raspberry 12 - 16 fl oz (473 ml) bottles 192 fl oz (5.6 l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snapple Tea, Raspberry 12 - 16 fl oz (473 ml) bottles 192 fl oz (5.6 l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Snapple Peach Tea, 16 fl oz recycled plastic bottle, The Fantastic Four: First Steps Limited Edition
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Raspberry Sports Drink (12 - 12 Fluid Ounce) 144 Fluid Ounces 12 Pack Plastic Bottles
Traditional Medicinals, Organic Raspberry Leaf Herbal Tea, Tea Bags, 16 Count
Pure Leaf Iced Tea, Sweet 6 - 16.9 FL OZ Bottles (101.4 FL OZ) 6 - 500 mL Bottles (3 L)
Where to buy
Snapple Tea, Raspberry 12 - 16 fl oz (473 ml) bottles 192 fl oz (5.6 l) is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


