Is Snappy SnoCone Flavoring Syrup Banana Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM SACCHARIN, XANTHAN GUM, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5.
Check Snappy SnoCone Flavoring Syrup Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snappy SnoCone Flavoring Syrup Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
Hershey's Simply 5 Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
Hershey's Syrup Genuine Chocolate Flavor
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


