Is Sneak Energy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • riboflavin
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

L-tyrosine, Maltodextrin, Acid (malic Acid), L-taurine, Natural Flavouring, Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean), Panax Ginseng 4:1 Extract, Choline Bitartrate, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Trisodium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Nicotinamide, Pyridoxine Hcl, Thiamine Hcl, Riboflavin, Calcium D-pantothenate, Biotin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Colouring Foods (turmeric, Spirulina), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide).

Check Sneak Energy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go