Is Sneak Peach Iced Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • biotin
  • +3 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Acid (citric Acid), L-tyrosine, L-taurine, Natural Flavouring, Trisodium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean), Panax Ginseng 4:1 Extract, Choline Bitartrate, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Biotin, Folic Acid, Nicotinamide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin), Pyridoxine Hcl, Thiamine Hcl, Riboflavin, Colours (beta-carotene, Beetroot Red), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide). Suitable For Vegans.

Check Sneak Peach Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go