Is Sneak Peach Iced Tea Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Acid (citric Acid), L-tyrosine, L-taurine, Natural Flavouring, Trisodium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Chloride, Dicalcium Phosphate, Caffeine (from Green Coffee Bean), Panax Ginseng 4:1 Extract, Choline Bitartrate, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Biotin, Folic Acid, Nicotinamide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin), Pyridoxine Hcl, Thiamine Hcl, Riboflavin, Colours (beta-carotene, Beetroot Red), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Anti-caking Agent (silicon Dioxide). Suitable For Vegans.

Check Sneak Peach Iced Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go