Is SNEAKY SPICY SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SNEAKY SPICY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- distilled malt vinegar
distilled malt vinegar
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PASTE MADE FROM RED RIPE CALIFORNIA TOMATOES, RED PEPPERS, CAYENNE PEPPERS, DISTILLED MALT VINEGAR, CHILE PEPPERS, SWEET BELL PEPPERS, FRESH GROUND BLACK PEPPER, PURE HONEY, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, ONION, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, SALT, FILTERED WATER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, NATURAL HICKORY FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM
Check SNEAKY SPICY SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SNEAKY SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SNEAKY SPICY SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SNEAKY SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SNEAKY SPICY SMALL BATCH BARBECUE SAUCE, SNEAKY SPICY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


