Is Sneakz Organic Chocolate Milkshake 8 oz Cartons Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Skim Milk, Sneakz Organic Veggie Puree Blend (Filtered Water, Organic Dried (Sweet Potato, Carrot, Beet And Spinach)), Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dutch Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Carrageenan
Check Sneakz Organic Chocolate Milkshake 8 oz Cartons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sneakz Organic Chocolate Milkshake 8 oz Cartons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sneakz Organic Chocolate Milkshake 8 oz Cartons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


