Is Snicker doodle protein bar Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
- almond butter
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
gluten free oats, almond butter (dry roasted almonds), organic brown rice syrup, organic agave, organic pea protein crisps (organic pea protein isolate, rice starch), white chocolate (cocoa butter, cane sugar, milk, vanilla), organic pea protein isolate, cinnamon, vanilla extract, sea salt
Check Snicker doodle protein bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Snicker doodle protein bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


